TimelineTest: Difference between revisions
From Arcis Wiki
Created page with "{| class="wikitable outer-border-only" |- | Cell 1 || Cell 2 |- | Cell 3 || Cell 4 |}" |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable timeline" | ||
! Approx. Year !! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 || Stabilization of magic foments the rise of civilizations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Tifereon authors the Inaer, a prophetic tome cataloging a far future cataclysm he claimed “echoed back” to his time | ||
|- | |||
| || Thri-kreen worship of Solstea grants the moon divine consciousness | |||
|- | |||
| || Ysara Neldrin ascends as first mage queen | |||
|- | |||
| || Ilithel, goddess of motherhood and compassion, is first to grant humans healing magic | |||
|- | |||
| || Dwarves construct deep roads connecting their kingdoms | |||
|- | |||
| || The elven explorer Halpeccia Goldraven is the first air breather to discover their aquatic neighbors | |||
|- | |||
| || The giants awaken | |||
|- | |||
| || Elves learn the magic and architecture of monolithic structures from giants | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1000 || Oshira (giant fey) attack the city of Rymnelle when a sacred grove is threatened | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:46, 28 October 2024
| Approx. Year | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Stabilization of magic foments the rise of civilizations |
| Tifereon authors the Inaer, a prophetic tome cataloging a far future cataclysm he claimed “echoed back” to his time | |
| Thri-kreen worship of Solstea grants the moon divine consciousness | |
| Ysara Neldrin ascends as first mage queen | |
| Ilithel, goddess of motherhood and compassion, is first to grant humans healing magic | |
| Dwarves construct deep roads connecting their kingdoms | |
| The elven explorer Halpeccia Goldraven is the first air breather to discover their aquatic neighbors | |
| The giants awaken | |
| Elves learn the magic and architecture of monolithic structures from giants | |
| 1000 | Oshira (giant fey) attack the city of Rymnelle when a sacred grove is threatened |